yey'maps knowledge base
  • About yey’maps
    • Homepage
  • FAQ
  • Tredegar (North) or (South) 1899 Monmouthshire Sheets 11.09 or 11.13

    • 07/30/2026

    Monmouthshire Sheet 11.09 Tredegar (North) 1899 – published 2012; intro by Derrick Pratt. Monmouthshire Sheet 11.13Tredegar (South) 1899 – published 2012; intro by Derrick Pratt.

  • Northampton or Northampton (North) 1899 Northants Sheet 45.05 or 45.09

    Northants Sheet 45.05 Northampton (North) 1899 – published 2000; intro by Barrie Trinder. Northants Sheet 45.09Northampton 1899 – published 1996; intro by Elizabeth Lockwood.

  • Newark North, Newark or Newark East 1899/1900 Notts Sheets 30.16, 35.03 or 35.04

    Notts Sheet 30.16 Newark (North) 1899 – published 2025; intro by Barrie Trinder. Notts Sheet 35.03Newark 1900 – published 1998; intro by Tim Warner. Notts Sheet 35.04Newark (East) 1899 – published 1999; intro by Tim Warner.

  • Ardrossan (North) or (South) 1899 Ayrshire Sheets 16.01 or 16.05

    Ayrshire Sheet 16.05 Ardrossan (South) 1895 – published 2009; intro by Gilbert Bell. Ayrshire Sheet 16.05Ardrossan (South) 1895 – published 2009; intro by Gilbert Bell.

  • Irvine (North) or (South) 1908 Ayrshire Sheets 17.09 or 17.13

    Ayrshire Sheet 17.09 Irvine (North) 1908 – published 2009; intro by Gilbert Bell.

  • Warwick (North) or (South) 1923 Warwickshire Sheets 33.10 or 33.14

    • 07/29/2026

    This detailed map covers the northern part of Warwick, with coverage stretching from The Priory eastward to Milverton station and northward to Guy’s Cliffe House. Warwickshire Sheet 33.10 Warwick (North) 1923 – published 2013; intro by Barrie Trinder.

  • New Mills (North), (New Town) or (Low Leighton) Derby sheets 5.14, 8.02 or 8.03

    • 07/27/2026

    This detailed map covers the area SE of New Mills, a largely rural area stretching from Low Leighton eastward to Piece Farm and southward to Shedyard Piece. This detailed map covers parts of Derbyshire and Cheshire.

  • Ashford (North) 1934 or Ashford 1935 Middlesex Sheets 19.16 or 24.04

    Middlesex Sheet 19.16 Ashford (North) 1934 – published 2012; intro by Tony Painter. Middlesex Sheet 24.04Ashford (Middx) 1935 – published 2012; intro by Tony Painter.

  • Ickenham (North) or Ickenham 1934 Middlesex Sheets 9.12 or 9.16

    A 1933 directory entry for Ickenham is included on the reverse. This detailed map covers the northern part of Ickenham and extends westward to Harefield Place and northward to Old Clack Farm.

  • Ely North or South 1925 Cambridgeshire Sheet 26.10 or 26.14 by Barrie Trinder

    We have published a pair of maps for Ely. These link up with each other to provide excellent coverage of the city. Each also includes extracts from a 1912 directory of Ely plus a specially written introduction to the history of the area. Features on the North map include High Street, Market Street, Shire Hall, Market Place, Palace Green, Chantry House, cemetery, Newbarns House, Fieldside, etc. Features on the South map include Cathedral, railway with station, Cherry Hill, Quay Brewery, The Park, Poor Law Institution, St Mary’s Church, The Palace, Theological College, Infectious Diseases Hospital, etc.

Prev Next
© Copyright yey'maps knowledge base.
  • About yey’maps
  • FAQ