yey'maps knowledge base
  • About yey’maps
    • Homepage
  • FAQ
  • Rhymney North 1915 or (South) 1899 Monmouthshire Sheet 10.16 or 16.04

    • 07/26/2026

    On the reverse we include a 1906 directory of Pontlottyn. This very detailed map covers the northern part of Rhymney. Several old quarry and mine workings are shown, including the disused Waun-fawr and Twyn-carno pits.

  • Pontypridd (North) or (South) 1915 Glamrogan Sheets 28.10 or 28.14

    Glamorgan Sheet 28.10 Pontypridd (North) 1915 – published 2010; intro by Derrick Pratt. This detailed map covers the northern half of Pontypridd. Glamorgan Sheet 28.14Pontypridd (South) 1915 – published 2010; intro by Derrick Pratt.

  • Droitwich (North) or (South) 1901 Worcestershire Sheet 22.14 or 29.02

    Sheet 22.14 covers the northern part of Droitwich, together with Impney Park. Sheet 29.02 covers the southern part of Droitwich, extending to Hadzor. Worcestershire 22.14Droitwich (North) 1901 – published 2013; intro by Malcolm Nixon.

  • Coventry (North) 1912 or (West) 1904-11 Warwickshire Sheets 21.08 or 21.11

    On the reverse is a section of the 1921 Directory, A-G. 21.08Coventry (North) 1912 – published 2006; intro by Malcolm Nixon.

  • Fareham (North) & Wallington 1931 or Fareham (South) 1931 Hants 75.05 or 75.09

    Sheet 75.05 covers the northern part of the town together with part of Wallington. Sheet 75.09 covers the southern part. A major feature is Fort Fareham, here shown in considerable detail.

  • Whitstable (North, West or East) 1906 Kent Sheets 23.10/23.13/23.14

    Whitstable (East) covers the area from Whitstable station eastward to Rayham Farm and Ridgeway. Kent Sheet 23.10Whitstable (North) 1906 – published 2014; intro by Barrie Trinder. Kent Sheet 23.13Whitstable (West) 1905 – published 2014; intro by Barrie Trinder.

  • Sevenoaks (North) or (South) 1907 Kent Sheets 40.01 or 40.05

  • Margate (North) or (South) 1896 Kent Sheet 25.04 or 25.08

    This detailed map covers the northern part of Margate, including much of Cliftonville Ward, with coverage stretching from Marine Drive and the Harbour eastward to Fifth Avenue, and from the shore southward to Cecil Square.

  • North Malta vintage pictorial tourist guide early 80s

    The North Malta vintage pictorial tourist guide from the early 80s is a valuable collectable for those interested in Malta’s history and culture. This book, originating from the North region of Malta, provides a detailed insight into the popular tourist destinations and attractions of the time. With its nostalgic pictures and informative content, this guide serves as a unique piece of nostalgia from the 80s, offering a glimpse into the past of this charming Mediterranean island.

  • Richmond (North) or (South) 1927 Yorkshire Sheet 39.09 or 39.13

    • 07/25/2026

    Sheet 39.09 covers the northern part of Richmond. Coverage extends eastward to High and Low Wath Cote and Scots Dike. Yorkshire 39.09Richmond (North) 1927 – published 2005; intro by Alan Godfrey. Yorkshire 39.13Richmond (South) & Easby 1927 – published 2005; intro by Alan Godfrey.

Prev Next
© Copyright yey'maps knowledge base.
  • About yey’maps
  • FAQ